December 29, 2008

I was without internet for over 26 hours.

I watched many of the movies we got for Christmas (but there are still tons more). I also read like, 7 pages of my first novel. I'm a procrastinator, I cant help it. :( I need to read it all so I can start draft two tho (and work on a better epilouge, because Rachel hates those like I wrote, and I quite agree with her.) And I started another one.... just the begining, like the prolouge, soon as it's done I'm closing it. The best I can. So I dont get caught up in it.
I've been playin El Guitaro, I can play 'Cry' by the Veronicas, and Iknow all the chord for 'Walkin on Sunshine' as Aly & Aj Covered it. Woo, 2 songs in less than 2 months. I feel special, and I can sorta play most of the chorus of '4ever' and I'm workin on the verses. Not even gonna try to sing it.
So that's it, I guess. 90 views on my Rathbone drawing on YT. That's more than half then i have on my drawin of kristen stewart that's been up for like 2 or 3 months :D Yay.
Later

-Sarah


1 comment:

atthecross (Rachel) said...

i didnt necessarily HATE it... okay, well, maybe-kinda-sorta. :P i figure u were under the great pressure that is nanowrimo (or any other deadline, trust me, i've been there too) and u will now come up with some amazingly genius ending. :)

still have to watch the vid... i REALLY am a procrastinator, so i can TOTALLY relate to ya on that front. :P